Swan River 2018

Swan River 2018
20 – 21 October 2018
LEEDERVILLE, WESTERN AUSTRALIA

NAME & EXHIBIT TITLE CLASSPOINTSAWARD
Barrett, Brian
Zanzibar 1895-1967
Traditional 16, 7, 28, 8, 15, 4
78
Large Vermeil
Barrett, Brian
Ireland Postage Due Labels
Cygnet14, 6, 25, 8, 12, 4
69
Silver
Blinco, John G
Hero of the Congo
Cygnet16, 7, 27, 9, 14, 5
78
Vermeil
Best Title Page
Culshaw, Ian
Western Australia - Impressed Duty Stamps
Cygnet17, 8, 30, 8, 17, 5
85
Gold
Best Cygnet
DiBiase, John
The Postal Stationery of Western Australia
Court of Honour - Gold
Duberal, Ross
Fiji. The 1 1/2d Pictorial Design & Issue 1938-56 or The Case of the Missing Crew
Cygnet15, 7, 30, 8, 15, 3
78
Vermeil
Edwards, Ross
Flaws on Western Australian Stamps
Cygnet 15, 7, 29, 8, 14, 3
76
Vermeil
Goodwin, Ron
Australia, King George V sideface 1914-1938
Traditional 15, 7, 31, 8, 15, 5
81
Gold
Best Australian Commonwealth
Haynes, Bruce
Ceylon Railway Post Offices
Postal History 16, 7, 31, 8, 16, 4
82
Gold
Haynes, Bruce
Ceylon Boer War Camps
Postal History 18, 8, 33, 8, 16, 4
87
Gold
Best Postal History
Best in Show
Kirke, John & Lorraine
The Three Kookaburras 1914-1937
Cygnet15, 7, 28, 8, 16, 5
79
Vermeil
Encouragement Award
Kouwen, Mike
The Aboriginal People of Western Australia
Picture Postcards 9, 9, 9, 29, 9, 17, 5
87
Gold
Best Picture Postcard
Kouwen, Mike
The Timber Industry in Western Australia circa 1900-1920
Picture Postcards 7, 8, 7, 29, 8, 16, 5
80
Gold
Lacy, Trevor
Queensland Chalon Heads 1860-1911
Traditional 14, 8, 29, 8, 16, 4
79
Large Vermeil
Lee, David
South Africa: Fourth "Architecture" Definitive Set
Open 12, 5, 24, 10, 10, 3
64
Silver
Martell, Patricia
New Zealand. The First 20 Years of Health Stamps 1929-1948
Club 8, 7, 7, 8, 7
37 / 50
Certificate of Appreciation
Penfold, Denis
Western Australia Stamp Duty
Revenues 17, 8, 30, 8, 17, 4
84
Gold
Best Revenue
Saunders, Dianne J
Legendary Ships of Antarctica
Polar 15, 7, 27, 8, 14, 5
76
Large Vermeil
Searles, Pamela
Butterflies
Subject 11, 5, 19, 8, 9, 5
57
Silver-Bronze
Best Subject Class
Spencer, Trevor
Western Australia, Swans of De La Rue
Traditional 17, 8, 30, 8, 17, 5
85
Gold
Best Western Australian
Stafford, Glen
400th Anniversary of the Founding of Leon & Granada
Cygnet17, 7, 30, 8, 17, 5
84
Gold
Torney, Norbert
The Kingdom of Bavaria 1849-1920
Cygnet12, 7, 24, 7, 13, 3
66
Silver
Wells, Penny
South Africa, The Pictorial Series 1926-51
Traditional 16, 7, 28, 8, 15, 4
78
Large Vermeil
Whittaker, Brian
Crux Australis - The Southern Cross
Cygnet15, 6, 28, 8, 11, 4
72
Vermeil