Philatelic Clubs in WA

Click on the club name in the list below to find contact details and meeting information about that club.

(Please note that some software versions do not support the quick links. If the quick links do not work on your computer, then scroll down with your mouse to the relevant information.)

IS YOUR CLUB NOT LISTED HERE?

Should your club’s meeting information and contact details be on this website?
If so, please contact Glen at stafford@southwest.com.au

   
Airmail Circle of WA
Armadale-Kelmscott Philatelic Society
Bridgetown and Manjimup Stamp and Coin Club
Bunbury & Districts Stamp Club (previously 'Eaton Stamp Club')
Busselton Stamp Collector's Club
Canning Stamp Club
Darling Range Stamp Club (New club in Swan area)
Daytime Stamp Club
Eaton Stamp Club (now 'Bunbury & Districts Stamp Club')
Fremantle & Districts Philatelic Society Inc.
Have a Go News Stamp Club
Kalamunda Stamp Club
Mandurah Philatelic Society Inc.
Northern Districts Stamp Club
Northern Suburbs (Daytime) Stamp Club
Philatelic Forum
Philatelic Society of Rockingham & Kwinana Districts
Philatelic Society of WA ('PSWA')
Postmark Circle of WA
Royal Philatelic Society of London, Perth Chapter
Stirling Philatelic Society
Victoria Park Stamp Club
WA Card Collector's Society
Wanneroo Stamp Club
Western Australia Study Group
WA Philatelic Council Inc.

Back to top

Airmail Circle of WA
The Airmail Circle has merged with The Postmark Circle

Back to top

Armadale-Kelmscott Philatelic Society
President:
Frank Moloney
Secretary:
Wendy Spencer
Meets on the 4th Tuesday of each month at 7:30 pm.Anglican Church Hall
River Road
KELMSCOTT
Frank: 9495 1414
Wendy: 0408 325 175
or 9397 6525
fit.kanga@iinet.net.auPO Box 175
KELMSCOTT WA 6961

Back to top

Bridgetown and Manjimup Stamp & Coin Club
President:
Phil Huband
Secretary:
Dianne Huband
Meets on the 1st Thursday of each month at 4:30 pm (except January)Bridgetown Public Library
Steere Street
BRIDGETOWN
Phil: 0435 046 796huband@westnet.com.auPO Box 933
BRIDGETOWN WA 6255

Back to top

Bunbury & Districts Stamp Club
President:
Pamela Bremner
Secretary:
John Keemink
Meets on the 3rd Thursday of each month at 7:00 pmAnglican Parish Hall
18 Little Street
CAREY PARK
John: 9725 4993jujohn@sctelco.net.au6 Mimosa Link
GLEN IRIS WA 6230

Back to top

Busselton Stamp Collector's Club
President:
Mavis Fryer
Secretary:
Kevin Kealley
Meets on the 1st Monday of each month at 5:00 pmSeventh Day Adventist Church
Pettit Road
BUSSELTON
Kevin: 9754 2992
Kevin: 0418 930 201
kevkealley@westnet.com.auPO Box 1734
BUSSELTON WA 6280

Back to top

Canning Stamp Club
President:
Tony Malins
Secretary:
Bob Tanner
Meets on the 4th Monday of each month at 7:30 pm (except December)Wilson Community Hall
40 Braibrise Road
WILSON
Geoff: 9457 0715rowland.j.tanner@bigpond.comPO Box 149
CANNINGTON WA 6107

Back to top

Darling Range Stamp Club
President:
Alison Wilson
Secretary:

Penny Hussey
Meets on the 3rd Wednesday of each month from 7:00 pm (except January) Swan View Uniting Church Hall
Corner Gladstone Avenue and Watton Court
SWAN VIEW
Alison: 0455 572 568alron@amnet.net.au

Back to top

Daytime Stamp Club
Convenor:
Ross Duberal
Secretary:
Vacant
Meets on the 1st Thursday of each month from 1:00 pm to 3:00 pmSubiaco Scout Hall
399 Rokeby Road
SUBIACO
Ross: 9341 3576pennross@optusnet.com.au194a Burniston Street
SCARBOROUGH WA 6019

Back to top

Fremantle & Districts Philatelic Society Inc.
fremantle-club-logo
President:
Ross Edwards
Secretary:
Ross Edwards
Meets on the 2nd Wednesday of each month at 7:30 pmSt. Peter's Church Hall
4 Hammad Street
PALMYRA
Ross: 9284 7125rossedwardsau@hotmail.com

www.fremantlestampclub.com
PO Box 146
SOUTH FREMANTLE WA 6162

Back to top

Have a Go News Stamp Club

NOTE: Not affiliated with the WAPC
President:
Vacant
Secretary:
Vacant
Meets on the last Thursday of each month at 10:30 am137 Edward Street
EAST PERTH
Nigel: 9305 2073nigan@iinet.net.au25 Grand Bank Parkway
MINDARIE WA 6030

Back to top

Kalamunda Stamp Club
Kalamunda Stamp Club was discontinued in August 2018
Mandurah Philatelic Society Inc.
MPS Logo
President:
Bruce Gummow
Secretary:
Dianne Saunders
Meets on the 2nd Tuesday of each month at 5:00 pm (except January)Bortolo Pavilion
Cnr. Bortolo and Murdoch Drive
MANDURAH
Bruce: 0425 431 577
Bruce: 9534 8846
diannedjs@hotmail.comPO Box 625
MANDURAH WA 6210

Back to top

Northern Districts Stamp Club
President:
Richard Norman
Secretary:
Valerie Thompson
Meets on the 2nd Monday of each month at 7:00 pm (except January)Woodchester Hall
Cnr. Woodchester Road and Hillsborough Drive
NOLLAMARA
Valerie: 9342 1989richrisn@bigpond.net.auPO Box 175
MIRRABOOKA WA 6941

Back to top

Northern Suburbs (Daytime) Stamp Club
Convenor:
John McPhee
Secretary:
Graham Berry
Meets on the 3rd Thursday of each month at 1:30 pm (except December)The Clubrooms
Charles Riley Reserve
Wendling Road
NORTH BEACH
Graham:
0488 461 857
admin@stirlingphilatelicsociety.com

www.stirlingphilatelicsociety.com
PO Box 66
INNALOO CITY WA 6918

Back to top

Philatelic Forum
Convenor:
Bruce Haynes
Secretary:
John DiBiase
Meets on the 1st Monday of each month at 8:00 pm (except January)Philatelic House, Wellington Fair
Unit 19, 40 Lord Street
EAST PERTH
John: 9294 4277
0412 722 126
john_dibiase@yahoo.comPO Box 886
SUBIACO WA 6904

Back to top

Philatelic Society of Rockingham & Kwinana Districts
03-psrkd-postmark-black-text-png
President:
Bill Fiora
Secretary:
Phil Heal
Meets on the 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7:30 pm (except December - 2nd Tuesday)Church of Christ Hall
Cnr. Rae Road and Frederick Street
SAFETY BAY
Phil:
0404 427 027
healsam@bigpond.comPO Box 127
ROCKINGHAM WA 6968

Back to top

Philatelic Society of WA Inc. ('PSWA')
President:
Andrew Watson
Secretary:
Gavin Woodward
Meets on the 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7:30 pmPhilatelic House, Wellington Fair
Unit 19, 40 Lord Street
EAST PERTH
Gavin:
0419 963 017
gavin.w@bigpond.net.au

www.pswa.asn.au
PO Box 886
SUBIACO WA 6904

Back to top

Postmark Circle of WA
Convenor:
Brian Pope
Secretary:
Brian Austin
Meets on the 2nd Monday of each month at 7:30 pmPhilatelic House, Wellington Fair
Unit 19, 40 Lord Street
EAST PERTH
Brian Pope:
9384 1056
poperb@westnet.com.auPO Box 423
CLAREMONT WA 6910

Back to top

Royal Philatelic Society of London, Perth Chapter
Convenor:
Rotational
Secretary:
Glen Stafford
Meets on the 4th Tuesday of selected months at 7:30 pmPhilatelic House, Wellington Fair
Unit 19, 40 Lord Street
EAST PERTH
Glen:
0419 468 528
stafford@southwest.com.au

www.rspl.org.uk

Back to top

Stirling Philatelic Society
President:
John McPhee
Secretary:
Graham Berry
Meets on the 4th Wednesday of each month at 7:30 pm (except December)The Clubrooms
Charles Riley Reserve
Wendling Road
NORTH BEACH
Graham:
0488 461 857
admin@stirlingphilatelicsociety.com

www.stirlingphilatelicsociety.com
PO Box 66
INNALOO CITY WA 6918

Back to top

Victoria Park Stamp Club
President:
George Morris
Secretary:
Norah Jackson
Meets on the 1st Wednesday of each month at 7:30 pmUniting Church
Cnr. of Star and Archer Streets
CARLISLE
Norah: 0438 352 677norahj@tpg.com.auPO Box 2008
CARLISLE NORTH WA 6101

Back to top

WA Card Collector's Society

NOTE: Not affiliated with the WAPC
President:
Norman Drake
Secretary:
Georgina Woodcock
Meets on the last Saturday of the month at 1:00 pm (except December)Uniting Church Hall
165 Railway Parade
MOUNT LAWLEY
Georgina: 9271 8507georgie4451@outlook.comPO Box 848
INNALOO CITY WA 6915

Back to top

Wanneroo Stamp Club
President:
George Strickland
Secretary:
John McPhee
Meets on the 3rd Monday of each month at 7:15 pmFlinders Park Community Hall
Broadbeach Boulevard
HILLARYS
John: 0466 661 541john_irenemc66@hotmail.comPO Box 413
NORTH BEACH WA 6920

Back to top

Western Australia Study Group
President:
Robin Comley
Secretary:
Arthur Tilby
Meets on the 4th Thursday of each month at 7:45 pm (except December)Philatelic House, Wellington Fair
Unit 18, 40 Lord Street
EAST PERTH
Brian Pope:
9384 1056
poperb@westnet.net.au

www.wastudygroup.com
PO Box 423
CLAREMONT WA 6910

Back to top

WA Philatelic Council Inc.
President:
Mike Kouwen
Acting Secretary:
John DiBiase
Meets on the 1st Tuesday of each month at 5:30 pm (except January)Philatelic House, Wellington Fair
Unit 18, 40 Lord Street
EAST PERTH
John: 0412 722 126john_dibiase@yahoo.comPO Box 886
SUBIACO WA 6904

Back to top