Philatelic Clubs in WA

Click on the club name in the list below to find contact details and meeting information about that club.

(Please note that some software versions do not support the quick links. If the quick links do not work on your computer, then scroll down with your mouse to the relevant information.)

Armadale-Kelmscott Philatelic Society
Airmail Circle of WA
Bridgetown and Manjimup Stamp and Coin Club
Bunbury & Districts Stamp Club (previously ‘Eaton Stamp Club’)
Busselton Stamp Collector’s Club
Canning Stamp Club
Daytime Stamp Club
Eaton Stamp Club (now ‘Bunbury & Districts Stamp Club’)
Fremantle & Districts Philatelic Society
Have a Go News Stamp Club
Kalamunda Stamp Club
Mandurah Philatelic Society
Northern Districts Stamp Club
Northern Suburbs (Daytime) Stamp Club
Philatelic Forum
Philatelic Society of Rockingham & Kwinana Districts
Philatelic Society of WA (‘PSWA’)
Postmark Circle of WA
Royal Philatelic Society of London, Perth Chapter
Stirling Philatelic Society
Victoria Park Stamp Club
WA Card Collector’s Society
Wanneroo Stamp Club
Western Australia Study Group
WAPC Executive Meeting

IS YOUR CLUB NOT LISTED HERE?

Should your club’s meeting information and contact details be on this website?
If so, please contact Glen at stafford@southwest.com.au

Armadale-Kelmscott Philatelic Society

President: Frank Moloney
Secretary: Wendy Spencer
Meets on the 4th Tuesday of each month at 7:30 pm.
Frank: 9495 1414
Wendy: 0408 325 175
or 9397 6525
Anglican Church Hall
River Road, KELMSCOTT
fit.kanga@iinet.net.au
PO Box 175
KELMSCOTT WA 6961

Back to top

Airmail Circle of WA

Convenor: Ross Wood
Secretary: Ross Wood
Meets on the 5th Monday of each month at 7:30 pm (3 meetings only).
Ross: 9294 3356 Philatelic House, ‘Wellington Fair’
Unit 18, 40 Lord Street,  EAST PERTH
rosswood@bigpond.com
PO Box 886
SUBIACO WA 6904

Back to top

Bridgetown and Manjimup Stamp and Coin Club

President: Phil Huband
Secretary: Dianne Huband
Meets on the 1st Thursday of each month at 4:30 pm (except January)
Phil: 0435 046 796 Bridgetown Public Library
Steere Street, BRIDGETOWN
huband@westnet.com.au
PO Box 933
BRIDGETOWN WA 6255

Back to top

Bunbury & Districts Stamp Club

Previously known as Eaton Stamp Club – please note the venue change also

President: Paul Terry
Secretary: John Keemink
Meets on the 3rd Thursday of each month at 7:00 pm
John: 9725 4993 Carey Park Anglican Hall
18 Little Street, CAREY PARK
jujohn@sctelco.net.au
6 Mimosa Link
GLEN IRIS WA 6230

Back to top

Busselton Stamp Collector’s Club

President: Tony West
Secretary: Kevin Kealley
Meets on the 1st Monday of each month at 5:00 pm
Kevin: 9754 2992
Kevin: 0418 930 201
Seventh Day Adventist School Hall
Pettit Street, BUSSELTON
kevkealley@westnet.com.au
PO Box 1734
BUSSELTON WA 6280

Back to top

Canning Stamp Club

Please note the change of venue

President: Geoffrey Boulton
Secretary: Bob Tanner
Meets on the 4th Monday of each month at 7:30 pm (except December)
Tony: 9457 7565 Wilson Community Hall
40 Braibrise Road, WILSON
rowland.j.tanner@bigpond.com
PO Box 149
CANNINGTON WA 6107

Back to top

Daytime Stamp Club

Convenor: Ross Duberal
Secretary: Vacant
Meets on the 1st Thursday of each month at 1:00 pm
Ross: 9341 3576 Subiaco Scout Hall
399 Rokeby Road, SUBIACO
pennross@optusnet.com.au
194a Burniston Street
SCARBOROUGH WA 6922

Back to top

Fremantle & Districts Philatelic Society

President: Ross Edwards
Secretary: Ross Edwards
Meets on the 2nd Wednesday of each month at 7:30 pm
Ross: 9284 7125 St. Peter’s Church Hall
4 Hammad Street, PALMYRA
rossedwardsau@hotmail.com fremantle-club-logo
www.fremantlestampclub.com
PO Box 146
SOUTH FREMANTLE WA 6162

Back to top

Have a Go News Stamp Club

President: Vacant
Secretary: Vacant
Meets on the last Thursday of each month at 10:30 am
Nigel: 9305 2073 137 Edward Street
EAST PERTH
nigan@iinet.net.au
25 Grand Bank Parkway
MINDARIE WA 6030

Back to top

Kalamunda Stamp Club

President: Richard Vickers
Secretary: Peter Williams
Meets on the 3rd Wednesday of each month at 7:30 pm
Richard: 9291 8484 Jack Headley Centre
Mead Street, KALAMUNDA
richel@openaccess.com.au
PO Box 457
KALAMUNDA WA 6962

Back to top

Mandurah Philatelic Society

President: Bruce Gummow
Secretary: Glen Stafford
Meets on the 2nd Tuesday of each month at 5:00 pm (except January)
Bruce: 9534 8846 Bortolo Pavilion
Cnr. Bortolo and Murdoch Drive, MANDURAH
stafford@southwest.com.au  MPS Logo
PO Box 625
MANDURAH WA 6210

Back to top

Northern Districts Stamp Club

President: Richard Norman
Secretary: Valerie Thompson
Meets on the 2nd Monday of each month at 7:00 pm (except January)
Valerie: 9342 1989 Tuart Hill Junior Soccer Club Hall
Cnr. Woodchester and  Hillsborough Drive,  NOLLAMARA
richrisn@bigpond.net.au
PO Box 175
MIRRABOOKA WA 6941

Back to top

Northern Suburbs (Daytime) Stamp Club

Convenor: John McPhee
Secretary: Graham Berry
Meets on the 3rd Thursday of each month at 1:30 pm (except December)
NOTE: Due to refurbishment of the Wendling Road club rooms, Northern Suburbs (Daytime) Stamp Club is temporarily relocating to Scarborough Baptist Church.  Expecting to return to Wendling Road facilities from January 2018.
Graham: 0488 461 857 Scarborough Baptist Church
158 Brighton Road, SCARBOROUGH
admin@stirlingphilatelicsociety.com
www.stirlingphilatelicsociety.com
PO Box 66
INNALOO CITY WA 6918

Back to top

Philatelic Forum

Convenor: Bruce Haynes
Secretary: John DiBiase
Meets on the 1st Monday of each month at 7:30 pm
John: 9294 4277
John: 0412 722 126
Philatelic House, ‘Wellington Fair’
Unit 19, 40 Lord Street,  EAST PERTH
john_dibiase@yahoo.com
PO Box 886
SUBIACO WA 6904

Back to top

Philatelic Society of Rockingham & Kwinana Districts

President: Denis Penfold
Secretary: Trevor Teale
Meets on the 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7:30 pm (except December – 2nd Tuesday)
Trevor: 9593 3813 Church of Christ Hall
Cnr. Rae Road and Frederick Street, SAFETY BAY
teale@westnet.com.au  03-psrkd-postmark-black-text-png
PO Box 127
ROCKINGHAM WA 6968

Back to top

Philatelic Society of WA (‘PSWA’)

President: Ken Moore
Secretary: Gavin Woodward
Meets on the 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7:30 pm
Gavin: 0419 963 017 Philatelic House, ‘Wellington Fair’
Unit 19, 40 Lord Street,  EAST PERTH
gavin.w@bigpond.net.au
PO Box 886
SUBIACO WA 6904

Back to top

Postmark Circle of WA

Convenor: Brian Pope
Secretary: Brian Austin
Meets on the 2nd Monday of each month at 7:30 pm
Brian Pope: 9384 1056 Philatelic House, ‘Wellington Fair’
Unit 19, 40 Lord Street,  EAST PERTH
poperb@westnet.com.au
PO Box 423
CLAREMONT WA 6910

Back to top

Royal Philatelic Society of London, Perth Chapter

Convenor: Rotational
Secretary: Glen Stafford
Meeting dates and times vary
Glen: 0419 468 528 Philatelic House, ‘Wellington Fair’
Unit 19, 40 Lord Street,  EAST PERTH
stafford@southwest.com.au
www.rspl.org.uk

Back to top

Stirling Philatelic Society

President: John McPhee
Secretary: Graham Berry
Meets on the 4th Wednesday of each month at 7:30 pm (except December)
NOTE
: Due to refurbishment of the Wendling Road club rooms, Stirling Philatelic Society is temporarily relocating to Scarborough Baptist Church.  Expecting to return to Wendling Road facilities from January 2018.
Graham: 0488 461 857 Scarborough Baptist Church
158 Brighton Road, SCARBOROUGH
admin@stirlingphilatelicsociety.com
www.stirlingphilatelicsociety.com
PO Box 66
INNALOO CITY WA 6918

Back to top

Victoria Park Stamp Club

President: George Morris
Secretary: Norah Jackson
Meets on the 1st Wednesday of each month at 7:30 pm
Norah: 0438 352 677 Uniting Church
Cnr. of Star and Archer Streets, CARLISLE
njdony@gmail.com
PO Box 2008
CARLISLE NORTH WA 6101

Back to top

WA Card Collector’s Society

President: Peter Stewart
Secretary: Georgina Woodcock
Meets on the last Saturday of the month at 1:00 pm (except December)
Georgina: 9271 5807 Uniting Church Hall
165 Railway Parade,  MOUNT LAWLEY
georgie4451@outlook.com
www.w-a-c-c-s.weebly.com/
PO Box 848
INNALOO CITY WA 6915

Back to top

Wanneroo Stamp Club

President: George Strickland
Secretary: Joe Wedlock
Meets on the 3rd Monday of each month at 7:30 pm
John: 0466 661 541 Flinders Park Community Hall
Broadbeach Boulevard,  HILLARYS
jjj.imw@iinet.net.au
PO Box 413
NORTH BEACH WA 6920

Back to top

Western Australia Study Group

President: Brian Barrett
Secretary: Brian Pope
Meets on the 4th Thursday of each month at 7:30 pm (except December)
Brian Pope: 9384 1056 Philatelic House, ‘Wellington Fair’
Unit 18, 40 Lord Street,  EAST PERTH
poperb@westnet.com.au
www.wastudygroup.com
PO Box 423
CLAREMONT WA 6910

Back to top

WAPC Executive Meeting

Please note the change of postal address

President: Mike Kouwen
Secretary: Ross Wood
Meets on the 1st Tuesday of each month at 5:30 pm (except January)
Ross: 9294 3356 Philatelic House, ‘Wellington Fair’
Unit 18, 40 Lord Street,  EAST PERTH
rosswood@bigpond.com
PO Box 886
SUBIACO  WA  6904

Back to top